Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct15:15Amersham & Chalfont 6Slough DespondentsBeaconsfield High School
10:15Eastcote 6Marlow 6Eastcote HC
10:30Sonning 5Henley 5Berkshire County Sports Club Sonning Lane
15:00Staines 4Newbury & Thatcham 6Staines & Laleham Sports Association Ltd
Stoke Green 1Reading Rascals
13:15Windsor 3South Berkshire 5Eton Willowbrook 2
06-Nov16:30Henley 5Staines 4Henley HC
11:15Marlow 6Slough DespondentsGreat Marlow School
14:30Newbury & Thatcham 6Windsor 3Trinity School (Newbury)
14:30Reading RascalsEastcote 6Reading HC - Pitch 2 - Sonning Lane Sand
12:00Sonning 5Amersham & Chalfont 6Berkshire County Sports Club Sonning Lane
15:00South Berkshire 5Stoke Green 1Birch Hill Rec Ground
13-Nov14:30Amersham & Chalfont 6Marlow 6Dr Challoners Grammar School
15:00Eastcote 6South Berkshire 5Eastcote HC
13:30Slough DespondentsReading RascalsSlough Hockey Club
15:00Staines 4Sonning 5Staines & Laleham Sports Association Ltd
Stoke Green 1Newbury & Thatcham 6
10:30Windsor 3Henley 5Windsor Boys School
20-Nov16:30Henley 5Stoke Green 1Henley HC
15:30Newbury & Thatcham 6Eastcote 6Henwick Worthy SG (Newbury)
11:30Reading RascalsMarlow 6Reading HC - Pitch 1 - Sonning Lane Water
10:00Sonning 5Windsor 3Reading HC - Pitch 2 - Sonning Lane Sand
15:00South Berkshire 5Slough DespondentsBirch Hill Rec Ground
11:30Staines 4Amersham & Chalfont 6Staines & Laleham Sports Association Ltd
27-Nov14:30Amersham & Chalfont 6Reading RascalsDr Challoners Grammar School
15:30Eastcote 6Henley 5Brunel University
16:30Marlow 6South Berkshire 5Marlow Sports Club
14:45Slough DespondentsNewbury & Thatcham 6Slough Hockey Club
Stoke Green 1Sonning 5
10:30Windsor 3Staines 4Windsor Boys School
04-Dec16:30Henley 5Slough DespondentsHenley HC
Newbury & Thatcham 6Marlow 6
15:00Sonning 5Eastcote 6Berkshire County Sports Club Sonning Lane
16:30South Berkshire 5Reading RascalsCantley Park
15:00Staines 4Stoke Green 1Staines & Laleham Sports Association Ltd
10:30Windsor 3Amersham & Chalfont 6Windsor Boys School
11-Dec14:30Amersham & Chalfont 6South Berkshire 5Amersham & Chalfont HC
10:15Eastcote 6Staines 4Eastcote HC
15:45Marlow 6Henley 5Great Marlow School
13:00Reading RascalsNewbury & Thatcham 6Reading HC - Pitch 1 - Sonning Lane Water
14:00Slough DespondentsSonning 5Slough Hockey Club
Stoke Green 1Windsor 3
15-JanAmersham & Chalfont 6Stoke Green 1
15:00Eastcote 6Windsor 3Eastcote HC
13:15Marlow 6Sonning 5Marlow Sports Club
11:30Reading RascalsHenley 5Reading HC - Pitch 1 - Sonning Lane Water
12:30Slough DespondentsStaines 4Slough Hockey Club
16:30South Berkshire 5Newbury & Thatcham 6Cantley Park
22-Jan16:30Henley 5South Berkshire 5Henley HC
Newbury & Thatcham 6Amersham & Chalfont 6
10:00Sonning 5Reading RascalsReading HC - Pitch 2 - Sonning Lane Sand
11:30Staines 4Marlow 6Staines & Laleham Sports Association Ltd
Stoke Green 1Eastcote 6
Windsor 3Slough Despondents
29-Jan15:30Eastcote 6Amersham & Chalfont 6Brunel University
12:45Marlow 6Windsor 3Great Marlow School
13:00Newbury & Thatcham 6Henley 5Trinity School (Newbury)
16:00Reading RascalsStaines 4Reading HC - Pitch 2 - Sonning Lane Sand
15:45Slough DespondentsStoke Green 1Slough Hockey Club
15:00South Berkshire 5Sonning 5Birch Hill Rec Ground
05-FebAmersham & Chalfont 6Henley 5
10:15Eastcote 6Slough DespondentsEastcote HC
10:30Sonning 5Newbury & Thatcham 6Berkshire County Sports Club Sonning Lane
15:00Staines 4South Berkshire 5Staines & Laleham Sports Association Ltd
Stoke Green 1Marlow 6
Windsor 3Reading Rascals
12-Feb16:30Henley 5Sonning 5Henley HC
Marlow 6Eastcote 6
Newbury & Thatcham 6Staines 4
16:00Reading RascalsStoke Green 1Reading HC - Pitch 2 - Sonning Lane Sand
17:30Slough DespondentsAmersham & Chalfont 6Slough Hockey Club
16:30South Berkshire 5Windsor 3Cantley Park
26-FebAmersham & Chalfont 6Sonning 5
10:15Eastcote 6Reading RascalsEastcote HC
15:30Slough DespondentsMarlow 6Slough Hockey Club
16:30Staines 4Henley 5Staines & Laleham Sports Association Ltd
Stoke Green 1South Berkshire 5
Windsor 3Newbury & Thatcham 6
05-Mar16:30Henley 5Windsor 3Henley HC
Marlow 6Amersham & Chalfont 6
Newbury & Thatcham 6Stoke Green 1
14:30Reading RascalsSlough DespondentsReading HC - Pitch 2 - Sonning Lane Sand
16:00Sonning 5Staines 4Reading HC - Pitch 2 - Sonning Lane Sand
15:00South Berkshire 5Eastcote 6Birch Hill Rec Ground
12-MarAmersham & Chalfont 6Staines 4
15:00Eastcote 6Newbury & Thatcham 6Eastcote HC
Marlow 6Reading Rascals
15:45Slough DespondentsSouth Berkshire 5Slough Hockey Club
Stoke Green 1Henley 5
Windsor 3Sonning 5
19-Mar16:30Henley 5Eastcote 6Henley HC
Newbury & Thatcham 6Slough Despondents
14:30Reading RascalsAmersham & Chalfont 6Reading HC - Pitch 2 - Sonning Lane Sand
13:00Sonning 5Stoke Green 1Reading HC - Pitch 2 - Sonning Lane Sand
15:00South Berkshire 5Marlow 6Birch Hill Rec Ground
15:00Staines 4Windsor 3Staines & Laleham Sports Association Ltd
26-MarAmersham & Chalfont 6Windsor 3
15:00Eastcote 6Sonning 5Eastcote HC
Marlow 6Newbury & Thatcham 6
10:00Reading RascalsSouth Berkshire 5Reading HC - Pitch 1 - Sonning Lane Water
17:30Slough DespondentsHenley 5Slough Hockey Club
Stoke Green 1Staines 4
02-Apr16:30Henley 5Marlow 6Henley HC
Newbury & Thatcham 6Reading Rascals
10:30Sonning 5Slough DespondentsBerkshire County Sports Club Sonning Lane
16:30South Berkshire 5Amersham & Chalfont 6Cantley Park
15:00Staines 4Eastcote 6Staines & Laleham Sports Association Ltd
Windsor 3Stoke Green 1
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep15:00Henley 505Reading RascalsHenley HC
14:30Newbury & Thatcham 621South Berkshire 5Trinity School (Newbury)
Sonning 524Marlow 6
15:00Staines 426Slough DespondentsStaines & Laleham Sports Association Ltd
Stoke Green 132Amersham & Chalfont 6
12:00Windsor 312Eastcote 6Windsor Boys School
02-Oct13:00Amersham & Chalfont 650Newbury & Thatcham 6Dr Challoners Grammar School
15:30Eastcote 622Stoke Green 1Eastcote HC
11:15Marlow 611Staines 4Great Marlow School
10:00Reading Rascals71Sonning 5Reading HC - Pitch 1 - Sonning Lane Water
15:45Slough Despondents21Windsor 3Slough Hockey Club
15:00South Berkshire 531Henley 5Cantley Park
09-Oct11:30Amersham & Chalfont 613Eastcote 6Amersham & Chalfont HC
16:30Henley 551Newbury & Thatcham 6Henley HC
16:00Sonning 513South Berkshire 5Reading HC - Pitch 2 - Sonning Lane Sand
15:00Staines 432Reading RascalsStaines & Laleham Sports Association Ltd
Stoke Green 141Slough Despondents
10:30Windsor 311Marlow 6Windsor Boys School
16-Oct16:30Henley 511Amersham & Chalfont 6Henley HC
13:15Marlow 613Stoke Green 1Marlow Sports Club
10:00Newbury & Thatcham 641Sonning 5Tilsley Park - Pitch 2
16:30Reading Rascals31Windsor 3Reading HC - Pitch 1 - Sonning Lane Water
15:45Slough Despondents33Eastcote 6Slough Hockey Club
16:30South Berkshire 560Staines 4Cantley Park
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Stoke Green 14310126610W D W W
Reading Rascals4301175129W W L W
South Berkshire 5430113499L W W W
Eastcote 6422010738W D W D
Slough Despondents4211121027W W L D
Newbury & Thatcham 64202712-56W L L W
Marlow 641217705W D D L
Amersham & Chalfont 641129724L W L D
Henley 54112710-34L L W D
Staines 44112615-94L D W L
Windsor 3401348-41L L D L
Sonning 54004518-130L L L L