Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
23-Oct10:30Edenbridge 1Tunbridge Wells 2
30-Oct13:30Blackheath & Elthamians 3Canterbury 4Avery Hill Campus
11:45Gore Court 2Herne Bay 1Westlands Secondary School
15:30Holcombe 4Edenbridge 1Holcombe HC - Pitch 2
15:30Knole Park 1Bromley & Beckenham 3Radnor House School
10:30New Beccehamian 1Meopham 1HSBC Sports & Social Club
13:00Tunbridge Wells 2Sevenoaks 6Hawkenbury
06-Nov10:30Bromley & Beckenham 3Gore Court 2Langley Park School For Girls
14:15Canterbury 4Edenbridge 1Polo Farm - Pitch 3
13:30Herne Bay 1Tunbridge Wells 2Herne Bay HC - Pitch 1
14:00Knole Park 1Holcombe 4Radnor House School
10:15Meopham 1Blackheath & Elthamians 3Gravesend Rugby Club
13:30Sevenoaks 6New Beccehamian 1Sevenoaks HC - Holly Bush Lane
13-Nov12:30Blackheath & Elthamians 3Sevenoaks 6College Meadow Pavilion
14:30Edenbridge 1Meopham 1Lingfield College
11:45Gore Court 2Knole Park 1Westlands Secondary School
13:30Holcombe 4Canterbury 4Holcombe HC - Pitch 1
10:30New Beccehamian 1Herne Bay 1HSBC Sports & Social Club
13:00Tunbridge Wells 2Bromley & Beckenham 3Hawkenbury
20-Nov10:30Bromley & Beckenham 3New Beccehamian 1Langley Park School For Girls
11:45Gore Court 2Holcombe 4Westlands Secondary School
13:30Herne Bay 1Blackheath & Elthamians 3Herne Bay HC - Pitch 1
12:30Knole Park 1Tunbridge Wells 2Radnor House School
10:15Meopham 1Canterbury 4Gravesend Rugby Club
10:30Sevenoaks 6Edenbridge 1Weald Grammar School Sevenoaks
27-Nov12:30Blackheath & Elthamians 3Bromley & Beckenham 3College Meadow Pavilion
16:00Canterbury 4Sevenoaks 6Polo Farm - Pitch 1
12:30Edenbridge 1Herne Bay 1Lingfield College
15:30Holcombe 4Meopham 1Holcombe HC - Pitch 2
10:30New Beccehamian 1Knole Park 1HSBC Sports & Social Club
13:00Tunbridge Wells 2Gore Court 2Hawkenbury
04-Dec10:30Bromley & Beckenham 3Edenbridge 1Langley Park School For Girls
11:45Gore Court 2New Beccehamian 1Westlands Secondary School
15:30Herne Bay 1Canterbury 4Herne Bay HC - Pitch 1
12:30Knole Park 1Blackheath & Elthamians 3Radnor House School
13:30Sevenoaks 6Meopham 1Sevenoaks HC - Holly Bush Lane
13:00Tunbridge Wells 2Holcombe 4Hawkenbury
11-Dec12:30Blackheath & Elthamians 3Gore Court 2College Meadow Pavilion
14:30Canterbury 4Bromley & Beckenham 3Polo Farm - Pitch 2
14:00Edenbridge 1Knole Park 1Lingfield College
12:30Holcombe 4Sevenoaks 6Holcombe HC - Pitch 2
10:15Meopham 1Herne Bay 1Gravesend Rugby Club
10:30New Beccehamian 1Tunbridge Wells 2HSBC Sports & Social Club
15-JanBlackheath & Elthamians 3Tunbridge Wells 2
12:00Canterbury 4Knole Park 1Polo Farm - Pitch 1
Edenbridge 1Gore Court 2Lingfield College
Holcombe 4New Beccehamian 1
10:15Meopham 1Bromley & Beckenham 3Gravesend Rugby Club
10:30Sevenoaks 6Herne Bay 1Sevenoaks HC - Holly Bush Lane
22-JanBromley & Beckenham 3Sevenoaks 6
11:45Gore Court 2Canterbury 4Westlands Secondary School
13:30Herne Bay 1Holcombe 4Herne Bay HC - Pitch 1
Knole Park 1Meopham 1
10:30New Beccehamian 1Blackheath & Elthamians 3HSBC Sports & Social Club
13:00Tunbridge Wells 2Edenbridge 1Hawkenbury
29-JanBlackheath & Elthamians 3Holcombe 4
14:30Canterbury 4Tunbridge Wells 2Polo Farm - Pitch 2
Edenbridge 1New Beccehamian 1Lingfield College
13:30Herne Bay 1Bromley & Beckenham 3Herne Bay HC - Pitch 1
10:15Meopham 1Gore Court 2Gravesend Rugby Club
10:30Sevenoaks 6Knole Park 1Weald Grammar School Sevenoaks
05-FebBlackheath & Elthamians 3Edenbridge 1
11:45Gore Court 2Sevenoaks 6Westlands Secondary School
Holcombe 4Bromley & Beckenham 3
Knole Park 1Herne Bay 1
13:30New Beccehamian 1Canterbury 4HSBC Sports & Social Club
13:00Tunbridge Wells 2Meopham 1Hawkenbury
12-FebBromley & Beckenham 3Knole Park 1
14:15Canterbury 4Blackheath & Elthamians 3Polo Farm - Pitch 3
Edenbridge 1Holcombe 4Lingfield College
15:30Herne Bay 1Gore Court 2Herne Bay HC - Pitch 1
10:15Meopham 1New Beccehamian 1Gravesend Rugby Club
13:30Sevenoaks 6Tunbridge Wells 2Weald Grammar School Sevenoaks
26-FebBlackheath & Elthamians 3Meopham 1
Edenbridge 1Canterbury 4Lingfield College
11:45Gore Court 2Bromley & Beckenham 3Westlands Secondary School
Holcombe 4Knole Park 1
10:30New Beccehamian 1Sevenoaks 6HSBC Sports & Social Club
13:00Tunbridge Wells 2Herne Bay 1Hawkenbury
05-MarBromley & Beckenham 3Tunbridge Wells 2
16:00Canterbury 4Holcombe 4Polo Farm - Pitch 1
13:30Herne Bay 1New Beccehamian 1Herne Bay HC - Pitch 1
Knole Park 1Gore Court 2
10:15Meopham 1Edenbridge 1Gravesend Rugby Club
13:30Sevenoaks 6Blackheath & Elthamians 3Sevenoaks HC - Holly Bush Lane
12-MarBlackheath & Elthamians 3Herne Bay 1
14:15Canterbury 4Meopham 1Polo Farm - Pitch 3
Edenbridge 1Sevenoaks 6Lingfield College
Holcombe 4Gore Court 2
10:30New Beccehamian 1Bromley & Beckenham 3HSBC Sports & Social Club
13:00Tunbridge Wells 2Knole Park 1Hawkenbury
19-MarBromley & Beckenham 3Blackheath & Elthamians 3
11:45Gore Court 2Tunbridge Wells 2Westlands Secondary School
13:30Herne Bay 1Edenbridge 1Herne Bay HC - Pitch 1
Knole Park 1New Beccehamian 1
10:15Meopham 1Holcombe 4Gravesend Rugby Club
13:30Sevenoaks 6Canterbury 4Weald Grammar School Sevenoaks
26-MarBlackheath & Elthamians 3Knole Park 1
14:15Canterbury 4Herne Bay 1Polo Farm - Pitch 3
Edenbridge 1Bromley & Beckenham 3Lingfield College
Holcombe 4Tunbridge Wells 2
10:15Meopham 1Sevenoaks 6Gravesend Rugby Club
10:30New Beccehamian 1Gore Court 2HSBC Sports & Social Club
02-AprBromley & Beckenham 3Canterbury 4
11:45Gore Court 2Blackheath & Elthamians 3Westlands Secondary School
11:30Herne Bay 1Meopham 1Herne Bay HC - Pitch 1
Knole Park 1Edenbridge 1
10:30Sevenoaks 6Holcombe 4Weald Grammar School Sevenoaks
13:00Tunbridge Wells 2New Beccehamian 1Hawkenbury
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep10:30Bromley & Beckenham 341Meopham 1Langley Park School For Girls
11:45Gore Court 232Edenbridge 1Westlands Secondary School
13:30Herne Bay 121Sevenoaks 6Herne Bay HC - Pitch 1
12:15Knole Park 1190Canterbury 4Radnor House School
10:30New Beccehamian 121Holcombe 4HSBC Sports & Social Club
Tunbridge Wells 240Blackheath & Elthamians 3
02-Oct13:30Blackheath & Elthamians 312New Beccehamian 1Avery Hill Campus
14:15Canterbury 4 (HWO)50Gore Court 2Polo Farm - Pitch 3
12:00Holcombe 419Herne Bay 1Holcombe HC - Pitch 1
10:15Meopham 105Knole Park 1 (AWO)Gravesend Rugby Club
10:30Sevenoaks 600Bromley & Beckenham 3Sevenoaks HC - Holly Bush Lane
09-Oct10:30Bromley & Beckenham 331Herne Bay 1Langley Park School For Girls
11:45Gore Court 2 (HWO)50Meopham 1Westlands Secondary School
15:30Holcombe 407Blackheath & Elthamians 3Holcombe HC - Pitch 2
14:00Knole Park 1Sevenoaks 6Radnor House School
10:30New Beccehamian 141Edenbridge 1HSBC Sports & Social Club
13:00Tunbridge Wells 201Canterbury 4Hawkenbury
16-Oct10:30Bromley & Beckenham 341Holcombe 4Langley Park School For Girls
12:30Canterbury 404New Beccehamian 1Polo Farm - Pitch 3
10:30Edenbridge 133Blackheath & Elthamians 3Lingfield College
13:30Herne Bay 1018Knole Park 1Herne Bay HC - Pitch 1
10:15Meopham 115Tunbridge Wells 2Gravesend Rugby Club
12:00Sevenoaks 651Gore Court 2Weald Grammar School Sevenoaks
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
New Beccehamian 14400123912W W W W
Bromley & Beckenham 34310113810W D W W
Knole Park 13300420429W W W
Tunbridge Wells 232019276W L W
Gore Court 24202912-36W L W L
Herne Bay 142021223-116W W L L
Canterbury 44202623-176L W W L
Sevenoaks 631116334L D W
Blackheath & Elthamians 3411211924L L W D
Edenbridge 13012610-41L L D
Meopham 14004219-170L L L L
Holcombe 44004322-190L L L L