Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
23-Oct11:30Sevenoaks 4Old Williamsonians 1Sevenoaks HC - Holly Bush LaneMichael Coates, Scott Moen
30-OctAshford (Kent) 2Gillingham Anchorians 1
13:30Burnt Ash (Bexley) 2Cliftonville 1Hurstmere School
13:15Gravesend 1Sevenoaks 4Gravesend Rugby Club
11:30Maidstone 2Old Williamsonians 1Maidstone Hockey Club
16:30Sevenoaks 5Folkestone Optimist 2Sevenoaks HC - Holly Bush LaneKaren Stevenson, Ian Hay
10:30Sittingbourne 1Holcombe 3Borden Grammar School
06-Nov12:00Burnt Ash (Bexley) 2Sevenoaks 5Hurstmere School
10:30Cliftonville 1Gravesend 1St Lawrence Coll - Water Pitch 1
12:15Gillingham Anchorians 1Folkestone Optimist 2Darland Avenue
14:30Holcombe 3Ashford (Kent) 2Holcombe HC - Pitch 2
12:00Old Williamsonians 1Sittingbourne 1Old Williamsonians Clubhouse
15:00Sevenoaks 4Maidstone 2Sevenoaks HC - Holly Bush Lane
13-NovAshford (Kent) 2Old Williamsonians 1
11:00Folkestone Optimist 2Holcombe 3Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 1
13:15Gravesend 1Burnt Ash (Bexley) 2Gravesend Rugby Club
11:30Maidstone 2Cliftonville 1Maidstone Hockey Club
15:00Sevenoaks 5Gillingham Anchorians 1Weald Grammar School Sevenoaks
11:00Sittingbourne 1Sevenoaks 4Borden Grammar School
20-Nov13:30Burnt Ash (Bexley) 2Maidstone 2Hurstmere School
12:00Cliftonville 1Sittingbourne 1St Lawrence Coll - Water Pitch 1
13:15Gravesend 1Sevenoaks 5Gravesend Rugby Club
16:00Holcombe 3Gillingham Anchorians 1Holcombe HC - Pitch 1
12:00Old Williamsonians 1Folkestone Optimist 2Old Williamsonians Clubhouse
16:30Sevenoaks 4Ashford (Kent) 2Sevenoaks HC - Holly Bush Lane
27-NovAshford (Kent) 2Cliftonville 1
11:00Folkestone Optimist 2Sevenoaks 4Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 1
12:15Gillingham Anchorians 1Old Williamsonians 1Darland Avenue
11:30Maidstone 2Gravesend 1Maidstone Hockey Club
10:30Sevenoaks 5Holcombe 3Weald Grammar School Sevenoaks
10:30Sittingbourne 1Burnt Ash (Bexley) 2Borden Grammar School
04-Dec12:00Burnt Ash (Bexley) 2Ashford (Kent) 2Hurstmere School
12:00Cliftonville 1Folkestone Optimist 2St Lawrence Coll - Water Pitch 1
13:15Gravesend 1Sittingbourne 1Gravesend Rugby Club
10:00Maidstone 2Sevenoaks 5Maidstone Hockey Club
12:00Old Williamsonians 1Holcombe 3Old Williamsonians Clubhouse
10:30Sevenoaks 4Gillingham Anchorians 1Weald Grammar School Sevenoaks
11-DecAshford (Kent) 2Gravesend 1
12:30Folkestone Optimist 2Burnt Ash (Bexley) 2Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 1
12:15Gillingham Anchorians 1Cliftonville 1Darland Avenue
14:30Holcombe 3Sevenoaks 4Holcombe HC - Pitch 2
13:30Sevenoaks 5Old Williamsonians 1Sevenoaks HC - Holly Bush Lane
11:00Sittingbourne 1Maidstone 2Borden Grammar School
15-JanAshford (Kent) 2Maidstone 2
12:30Folkestone Optimist 2Gravesend 1Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 1
12:15Gillingham Anchorians 1Burnt Ash (Bexley) 2Darland Avenue
Holcombe 3Cliftonville 1
12:00Old Williamsonians 1Sevenoaks 4Old Williamsonians Clubhouse
15:00Sevenoaks 5Sittingbourne 1Weald Grammar School Sevenoaks
22-Jan13:30Burnt Ash (Bexley) 2Holcombe 3Hurstmere School
12:00Cliftonville 1Old Williamsonians 1St Lawrence Coll - Water Pitch 1
13:15Gravesend 1Gillingham Anchorians 1Gravesend Rugby Club
11:30Maidstone 2Folkestone Optimist 2Maidstone Hockey Club
12:00Sevenoaks 4Sevenoaks 5Sevenoaks HC - Holly Bush Lane
10:30Sittingbourne 1Ashford (Kent) 2Borden Grammar School
29-JanAshford (Kent) 2Sevenoaks 5
12:30Folkestone Optimist 2Sittingbourne 1Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 1
13:45Gillingham Anchorians 1Maidstone 2Darland Avenue
Holcombe 3Gravesend 1
12:00Old Williamsonians 1Burnt Ash (Bexley) 2Old Williamsonians Clubhouse
12:00Sevenoaks 4Cliftonville 1Weald Grammar School Sevenoaks
05-FebAshford (Kent) 2Folkestone Optimist 2
12:00Burnt Ash (Bexley) 2Sevenoaks 4Hurstmere School
13:15Gravesend 1Old Williamsonians 1Gravesend Rugby Club
11:30Maidstone 2Holcombe 3Maidstone Hockey Club
12:00Sevenoaks 5Cliftonville 1Sevenoaks HC - Holly Bush Lane
10:30Sittingbourne 1Gillingham Anchorians 1Borden Grammar School
12-Feb12:00Cliftonville 1Burnt Ash (Bexley) 2St Lawrence Coll - Water Pitch 1
12:30Folkestone Optimist 2Sevenoaks 5Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 1
12:15Gillingham Anchorians 1Ashford (Kent) 2Darland Avenue
Holcombe 3Sittingbourne 1
12:00Old Williamsonians 1Maidstone 2Old Williamsonians Clubhouse
10:30Sevenoaks 4Gravesend 1Weald Grammar School Sevenoaks
26-FebAshford (Kent) 2Holcombe 3
11:00Folkestone Optimist 2Gillingham Anchorians 1Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 1
13:15Gravesend 1Cliftonville 1Gravesend Rugby Club
11:30Maidstone 2Sevenoaks 4Maidstone Hockey Club
12:00Sevenoaks 5Burnt Ash (Bexley) 2Sevenoaks HC - Holly Bush Lane
10:30Sittingbourne 1Old Williamsonians 1Borden Grammar School
05-Mar13:30Burnt Ash (Bexley) 2Gravesend 1Hurstmere School
10:30Cliftonville 1Maidstone 2St Lawrence Coll - Water Pitch 1
12:15Gillingham Anchorians 1Sevenoaks 5Darland Avenue
Holcombe 3Folkestone Optimist 2
12:00Old Williamsonians 1Ashford (Kent) 2Old Williamsonians Clubhouse
10:30Sevenoaks 4Sittingbourne 1Sevenoaks HC - Holly Bush Lane
12-MarAshford (Kent) 2Sevenoaks 4
11:00Folkestone Optimist 2Old Williamsonians 1Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 1
12:15Gillingham Anchorians 1Holcombe 3Darland Avenue
11:30Maidstone 2Burnt Ash (Bexley) 2Maidstone Hockey Club
13:30Sevenoaks 5Gravesend 1Weald Grammar School Sevenoaks
10:30Sittingbourne 1Cliftonville 1Borden Grammar School
19-Mar12:00Burnt Ash (Bexley) 2Sittingbourne 1Hurstmere School
10:30Cliftonville 1Ashford (Kent) 2
13:15Gravesend 1Maidstone 2Gravesend Rugby Club
Holcombe 3Sevenoaks 5
12:00Old Williamsonians 1Gillingham Anchorians 1Old Williamsonians Clubhouse
12:00Sevenoaks 4Folkestone Optimist 2Weald Grammar School Sevenoaks
26-MarAshford (Kent) 2Burnt Ash (Bexley) 2
11:00Folkestone Optimist 2Cliftonville 1Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 1
12:15Gillingham Anchorians 1Sevenoaks 4Darland Avenue
Holcombe 3Old Williamsonians 1
Sevenoaks 5Maidstone 2
10:30Sittingbourne 1Gravesend 1Borden Grammar School
02-AprBurnt Ash (Bexley) 2Folkestone Optimist 2
13:30Cliftonville 1Gillingham Anchorians 1St Lawrence Coll - Water Pitch 1
13:15Gravesend 1Ashford (Kent) 2Gravesend Rugby Club
10:00Maidstone 2Sittingbourne 1Maidstone Hockey Club
12:00Old Williamsonians 1Sevenoaks 5Old Williamsonians Clubhouse
12:00Sevenoaks 4Holcombe 3Sevenoaks HC - Holly Bush Lane
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep15:00Burnt Ash (Bexley) 221Gillingham Anchorians 1Hurstmere School
12:00Cliftonville 115Holcombe 3St Lawrence Coll - Water Pitch 1
13:15Gravesend 101Folkestone Optimist 2Gravesend Rugby Club
11:30Maidstone 213Ashford (Kent) 2Maidstone Hockey Club
10:30Sittingbourne 106Sevenoaks 5Borden Grammar School
02-Oct11:30Ashford (Kent) 250Sittingbourne 1Ball Lane
12:30Folkestone Optimist 210Maidstone 2Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 1
12:15Gillingham Anchorians 130Gravesend 1Darland Avenue
14:30Holcombe 321Burnt Ash (Bexley) 2Holcombe HC - Pitch 2
12:00Old Williamsonians 123Cliftonville 1Old Williamsonians Clubhouse
12:00Sevenoaks 550Sevenoaks 4Sevenoaks HC - Holly Bush Lane
09-Oct13:30Burnt Ash (Bexley) 204Old Williamsonians 1Hurstmere School
12:00Cliftonville 144Sevenoaks 4St Lawrence Coll - Water Pitch 1
13:15Gravesend 101Holcombe 3Gravesend Rugby Club
11:30Maidstone 213Gillingham Anchorians 1Maidstone Hockey Club
15:00Sevenoaks 522Ashford (Kent) 2Weald Grammar School Sevenoaks
13:15Sittingbourne 102Folkestone Optimist 2Borden Grammar School
16-Oct13:30Cliftonville 113Sevenoaks 5St Lawrence Coll - Water Pitch 1
12:30Folkestone Optimist 213Ashford (Kent) 2Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 1
12:15Gillingham Anchorians 101Sittingbourne 1Darland Avenue
15:30Holcombe 320Maidstone 2Holcombe HC - Pitch 1
12:00Old Williamsonians 151Gravesend 1Old Williamsonians Clubhouse
10:30Sevenoaks 400Burnt Ash (Bexley) 2Weald Grammar School Sevenoaks
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Holcombe 34400102812W W W W
Sevenoaks 543101631310W W D W
Ashford (Kent) 24310134910W W D W
Folkestone Optimist 243015329W W W L
Old Williamsonians 1320111476L W W
Gillingham Anchorians 142027436L W W L
Burnt Ash (Bexley) 2411237-44W L L D
Cliftonville 14112914-54L W D L
Sittingbourne 14103113-123L L L W
Sevenoaks 4302149-52L D D
Maidstone 2400429-70L L L L
Gravesend 14004110-90L L L L