Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct11:45Brighton & Hove 8Crowborough 3Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 2
15:30Hailsham 3South Downs 2Hailsham Community College
12:00Lewes LegendsMiddleton 3Southdown Club Cockshut Road
10:00Priory 1Crawley 2
13:00Worthing 2Penguin 1Angmering School
06-Nov10:30Crawley 2Hailsham 3Hazelwick School
12:15Middleton 3Worthing 2Littlehampton Academy
11:30Penguin 1Crowborough 3Angmering School
10:00Priory 1Brighton & Hove 8
10:30South Downs 2Lewes LegendsSteyning Grammar School
13-Nov15:00Brighton & Hove 8Penguin 1Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 1
10:30Crowborough 3Middleton 3Beacon Academy
15:30Hailsham 3Priory 1Hailsham Community College
16:30Lewes LegendsCrawley 2Southdown Club Cockshut Road
10:00Worthing 2South Downs 2Angmering School
20-Nov10:30Crawley 2Worthing 2Hazelwick School
15:30Hailsham 3Brighton & Hove 8Hailsham Community College
12:15Middleton 3Penguin 1Littlehampton Academy
10:00Priory 1Lewes Legends
10:30South Downs 2Crowborough 3Steyning Grammar School
27-Nov15:00Brighton & Hove 8Middleton 3Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 1
10:30Crowborough 3Crawley 2Beacon Academy
10:30Lewes LegendsHailsham 3Southdown Club Cockshut Road
11:30Penguin 1South Downs 2Angmering School
15:00Worthing 2Priory 1Littlehampton Academy
04-Dec15:00South Downs 2Middleton 3Steyning Grammar School
15-Jan10:30Brighton & Hove 8Lewes LegendsBrighton And Hove HC - Pitch 1
10:30Crowborough 3Priory 1Beacon Academy
10:45Middleton 3South Downs 2Littlehampton Academy
11:30Penguin 1Crawley 2Angmering School
10:00Worthing 2Hailsham 3Angmering School
22-Jan10:30Crawley 2Middleton 3Hazelwick School
10:30Hailsham 3Crowborough 3Falmer Sports Complex
12:00Lewes LegendsWorthing 2Southdown Club Cockshut Road
10:00Priory 1Penguin 1
15:00South Downs 2Brighton & Hove 8Steyning Grammar School
29-Jan10:30Crowborough 3Lewes LegendsBeacon Academy
10:45Middleton 3Priory 1Littlehampton Academy
11:30Penguin 1Hailsham 3Angmering School
15:00South Downs 2Crawley 2Steyning Grammar School
16:00Worthing 2Brighton & Hove 8Angmering School
05-Feb15:00Brighton & Hove 8Crawley 2Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 1
15:30Hailsham 3Middleton 3Hailsham Community College
10:30Lewes LegendsPenguin 1Southdown Club Cockshut Road
10:00Priory 1South Downs 2
11:30Worthing 2Crowborough 3Angmering School
12-Feb10:30Crawley 2Priory 1Hazelwick School
10:30Crowborough 3Brighton & Hove 8Beacon Academy
10:45Middleton 3Lewes LegendsLittlehampton Academy
11:30Penguin 1Worthing 2Angmering School
10:30South Downs 2Hailsham 3Steyning Grammar School
26-Feb16:15Brighton & Hove 8Priory 1Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 2
10:30Crowborough 3Penguin 1Beacon Academy
15:30Hailsham 3Crawley 2Hailsham Community College
12:00Lewes LegendsSouth Downs 2Falmer Sports Complex
11:30Worthing 2Middleton 3Angmering School
05-Mar10:30Crawley 2Lewes LegendsHazelwick School
12:15Middleton 3Crowborough 3Littlehampton Academy
11:30Penguin 1Brighton & Hove 8Angmering School
10:00Priory 1Hailsham 3
10:30South Downs 2Worthing 2Steyning Grammar School
12-Mar16:15Brighton & Hove 8Hailsham 3Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 2
10:30Crowborough 3South Downs 2Beacon Academy
10:30Lewes LegendsPriory 1Southdown Club Cockshut Road
11:30Penguin 1Middleton 3Angmering School
15:00Worthing 2Crawley 2Littlehampton Academy
19-Mar10:30Crawley 2Crowborough 3Hazelwick School
15:30Hailsham 3Lewes LegendsHailsham Community College
12:15Middleton 3Brighton & Hove 8Littlehampton Academy
10:00Priory 1Worthing 2
10:30South Downs 2Penguin 1Steyning Grammar School
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep10:30Crawley 2 (HWO)50Penguin 1Hazelwick School
15:30Hailsham 331Worthing 2Hailsham Community College
10:30Lewes Legends (HWO)50Brighton & Hove 8Southdown Club Cockshut Road
10:00Priory 1120Crowborough 3
02-Oct10:15Brighton & Hove 809South Downs 2Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 2
10:30Crowborough 303Hailsham 3Beacon Academy
10:45Middleton 3Crawley 2Littlehampton Academy
11:30Penguin 1014Priory 1Angmering School
15:00Worthing 214Lewes LegendsLittlehampton Academy
09-Oct11:45Brighton & Hove 808Worthing 2Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 2
10:30Crawley 206South Downs 2Hazelwick School
15:30Hailsham 3 (HWO)50Penguin 1Hailsham Community College
15:30Lewes Legends20Crowborough 3Falmer Sports Complex
10:00Priory 1 (HWO)50Middleton 3
16-Oct10:30Crawley 230Brighton & Hove 8Hazelwick School
10:30Crowborough 320Worthing 2Beacon Academy
10:45Middleton 303Hailsham 3Littlehampton Academy
11:30Penguin 128Lewes LegendsAngmering School
10:30South Downs 203Priory 1Steyning Grammar School
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Priory 144003403412W W W W
Lewes Legends44001931612W W W W
Hailsham 344001411312W W W W
South Downs 23201153126W W L
Crawley 232018626W L W
Worthing 2410310913L L W L
Crowborough 34103217-153L L L W
Middleton 3200208-80L L
Brighton & Hove 84004025-250L L L L
Penguin 14004232-300L L L L