Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
23-Oct11:45Eastbourne 4Middleton 2Eastbourne Saffrons Sports Club
30-Oct16:30Burgess Hill 4Brighton & Hove 7The Triangle
10:00Eastbourne 4Mid Sussex 2Eastbourne Saffrons Sports Club
10:00Horsham 5Lewes 4Christs Hospital - Pitch 1
10:30South Downs 1Middleton 2Steyning Grammar School
12:00Southwick 2Crowborough 2
06-Nov14:45Brighton & Hove 7Southwick 2Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 2
13:30Crowborough 2Horsham 5Lingfield College
13:30Eastbourne 4South Downs 1Eastbourne Coll - P1 (Beresford)
15:00Lewes 4Middleton 2Falmer Sports Complex
12:45Mid Sussex 2Burgess Hill 4Cumnor School
13-Nov16:30Burgess Hill 4Eastbourne 4The Triangle
10:00Horsham 5Brighton & Hove 7Broadbridge Heath Leisure Centre
10:45Middleton 2Crowborough 2Littlehampton Academy
10:30South Downs 1Lewes 4Steyning Grammar School
12:00Southwick 2Mid Sussex 2
20-Nov10:30Brighton & Hove 7Middleton 2Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 1
14:30Burgess Hill 4South Downs 1Worth School
10:30Crowborough 2Lewes 4Beacon Academy
10:00Eastbourne 4Southwick 2Eastbourne Saffrons Sports Club
12:45Mid Sussex 2Horsham 5Cumnor School
27-Nov11:30Horsham 5Eastbourne 4Broadbridge Heath Leisure Centre
12:00Lewes 4Brighton & Hove 7Southdown Club Cockshut Road
10:45Middleton 2Mid Sussex 2Littlehampton Academy
10:30South Downs 1Crowborough 2Steyning Grammar School
12:00Southwick 2Burgess Hill 4
15-Jan12:00Crowborough 2Brighton & Hove 7Beacon Academy
13:00Horsham 5Burgess Hill 4Broadbridge Heath Leisure Centre
16:30Lewes 4Mid Sussex 2Southdown Club Cockshut Road
12:15Middleton 2Eastbourne 4Littlehampton Academy
10:30South Downs 1Southwick 2Steyning Grammar School
22-Jan10:30Brighton & Hove 7South Downs 1Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 1
14:30Burgess Hill 4Middleton 2Worth School
16:30Eastbourne 4Lewes 4Eastbourne Saffrons Sports Club
12:45Mid Sussex 2Crowborough 2Cumnor School
12:00Southwick 2Horsham 5
29-Jan13:30Brighton & Hove 7Mid Sussex 2Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 1
12:00Crowborough 2Eastbourne 4Beacon Academy
10:00Horsham 5South Downs 1Broadbridge Heath Leisure Centre
10:30Lewes 4Burgess Hill 4Southdown Club Cockshut Road
12:15Middleton 2Southwick 2Littlehampton Academy
05-Feb16:30Burgess Hill 4Crowborough 2The Triangle
Eastbourne 4Brighton & Hove 7Eastbourne Coll - P1 (Beresford)
10:00Horsham 5Middleton 2Broadbridge Heath Leisure Centre
15:00South Downs 1Mid Sussex 2Steyning Grammar School
12:00Southwick 2Lewes 4
12-Feb10:30Brighton & Hove 7Burgess Hill 4Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 1
12:00Crowborough 2Southwick 2Beacon Academy
10:30Lewes 4Horsham 5Southdown Club Cockshut Road
12:45Mid Sussex 2Eastbourne 4Cumnor School
12:15Middleton 2South Downs 1Littlehampton Academy
26-Feb16:30Burgess Hill 4Mid Sussex 2The Triangle
11:30Horsham 5Crowborough 2Christs Hospital - Pitch 1
10:45Middleton 2Lewes 4Littlehampton Academy
10:30South Downs 1Eastbourne 4Steyning Grammar School
12:00Southwick 2Brighton & Hove 7
05-Mar10:30Brighton & Hove 7Horsham 5Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 1
10:30Crowborough 2Middleton 2Beacon Academy
16:30Eastbourne 4Burgess Hill 4Eastbourne Saffrons Sports Club
12:00Lewes 4South Downs 1Southdown Club Cockshut Road
12:45Mid Sussex 2Southwick 2Cumnor School
12-Mar11:30Horsham 5Mid Sussex 2Broadbridge Heath Leisure Centre
12:00Lewes 4Crowborough 2Southdown Club Cockshut Road
10:45Middleton 2Brighton & Hove 7Littlehampton Academy
10:30South Downs 1Burgess Hill 4Steyning Grammar School
12:00Southwick 2Eastbourne 4
19-Mar16:15Brighton & Hove 7Lewes 4Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 2
16:30Burgess Hill 4Southwick 2The Triangle
10:30Crowborough 2South Downs 1Beacon Academy
16:30Eastbourne 4Horsham 5Eastbourne Saffrons Sports Club
12:45Mid Sussex 2Middleton 2Cumnor School
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep16:15Brighton & Hove 735Crowborough 2Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 2
14:30Burgess Hill 403Horsham 5Worth School
12:45Mid Sussex 233Lewes 4Cumnor School
12:00Southwick 205South Downs 1Steyning Grammar School
02-Oct12:00Crowborough 241Mid Sussex 2Beacon Academy
11:30Horsham 531Southwick 2Broadbridge Heath Leisure Centre
15:00Lewes 4 (HWO)50Eastbourne 4Falmer Sports Complex
12:15Middleton 262Burgess Hill 4Littlehampton Academy
10:30South Downs 190Brighton & Hove 7Steyning Grammar School
09-Oct16:30Burgess Hill 418Lewes 4The Triangle
10:00Eastbourne 405Crowborough 2 (AWO)Eastbourne Saffrons Sports Club
12:45Mid Sussex 222Brighton & Hove 7Cumnor School
15:00South Downs 120Horsham 5Steyning Grammar School
12:00Southwick 212Middleton 2
16-Oct10:30Brighton & Hove 7 (HWO)50Eastbourne 4Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 1
12:00Crowborough 271Burgess Hill 4Beacon Academy
12:00Lewes 433Southwick 2Southdown Club Cockshut Road
12:45Mid Sussex 214South Downs 1Cumnor School
12:15Middleton 231Horsham 5Littlehampton Academy
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
South Downs 144002011912W W W W
Crowborough 244002151612W W W W
Middleton 2330011479W W W
Lewes 44220197128D W W D
Horsham 542027616W W L L
Brighton & Hove 741121016-64L L D W
Mid Sussex 24022713-62D L D L
Southwick 24013513-81L L L D
Eastbourne 43003015-150L L L
Burgess Hill 44004424-200L L L L