Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
23-Oct10:30Lewes 3Worthing 1Southdown Club Cockshut Road
30-Oct13:30Brighton & Hove 6East Grinstead 4Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 1
16:30Eastbourne 3Burgess Hill 3Eastbourne Saffrons Sports Club
14:00Hailsham 2Worthing 1Hailsham Community College
10:30Lewes 3Brighton & Hove 5Southdown Club Cockshut Road
12:00South Saxons 2Honeybees 1Horntye Park Sports Complex
06-Nov15:00Brighton & Hove 5South Saxons 2Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 1
16:30Burgess Hill 3Lewes 3The Triangle
10:00Eastbourne 3Brighton & Hove 6Eastbourne Saffrons Sports Club
12:00Honeybees 1Hailsham 2Falmer Sports Complex
13:00Worthing 1East Grinstead 4Angmering School
13-Nov10:30Brighton & Hove 6Worthing 1Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 1
12:00East Grinstead 4Honeybees 1East Grinstead Sports Club
14:00Hailsham 2Brighton & Hove 5Hailsham Community College
15:00Lewes 3Eastbourne 3Southdown Club Cockshut Road
12:00South Saxons 2Burgess Hill 3Horntye Park Sports Complex
20-Nov15:00Brighton & Hove 5East Grinstead 4Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 1
16:30Burgess Hill 3Hailsham 2The Triangle
16:30Eastbourne 3South Saxons 2Eastbourne Saffrons Sports Club
12:00Honeybees 1Worthing 1Falmer Sports Complex
12:00Lewes 3Brighton & Hove 6Southdown Club Cockshut Road
27-Nov10:30Brighton & Hove 6Honeybees 1Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 1
East Grinstead 4Burgess Hill 3
14:00Hailsham 2Eastbourne 3Hailsham Community College
12:00South Saxons 2Lewes 3Horntye Park Sports Complex
10:00Worthing 1Brighton & Hove 5Angmering School
15-Jan14:45Brighton & Hove 6South Saxons 2Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 2
East Grinstead 4Eastbourne 3
15:30Hailsham 2Lewes 3Hailsham Community College
10:30Honeybees 1Brighton & Hove 5Falmer Sports Complex
14:30Worthing 1Burgess Hill 3Angmering School
22-Jan15:00Brighton & Hove 5Brighton & Hove 6Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 1
16:30Burgess Hill 3Honeybees 1The Triangle
Eastbourne 3Worthing 1Eastbourne Coll - P1 (Beresford)
13:30Lewes 3East Grinstead 4Southdown Club Cockshut Road
South Saxons 2Hailsham 2
29-Jan15:00Brighton & Hove 5Burgess Hill 3Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 1
East Grinstead 4South Saxons 2
14:00Hailsham 2Brighton & Hove 6Hailsham Community College
10:30Honeybees 1Eastbourne 3Falmer Sports Complex
10:00Worthing 1Lewes 3Angmering School
05-Feb14:45Brighton & Hove 6Burgess Hill 3Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 2
10:00Eastbourne 3Brighton & Hove 5Eastbourne Saffrons Sports Club
15:30Hailsham 2East Grinstead 4Hailsham Community College
12:00Lewes 3Honeybees 1Falmer Sports Complex
South Saxons 2Worthing 1
12-Feb15:00Brighton & Hove 5Lewes 3Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 1
16:30Burgess Hill 3Eastbourne 3The Triangle
East Grinstead 4Brighton & Hove 6
10:30Honeybees 1South Saxons 2Falmer Sports Complex
10:00Worthing 1Hailsham 2Angmering School
26-Feb14:45Brighton & Hove 6Eastbourne 3Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 2
East Grinstead 4Worthing 1
14:00Hailsham 2Honeybees 1Hailsham Community College
13:30Lewes 3Burgess Hill 3Southdown Club Cockshut Road
South Saxons 2Brighton & Hove 5
05-Mar15:00Brighton & Hove 5Hailsham 2Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 1
16:30Burgess Hill 3South Saxons 2The Triangle
10:00Eastbourne 3Lewes 3Eastbourne Saffrons Sports Club
10:30Honeybees 1East Grinstead 4Falmer Sports Complex
10:00Worthing 1Brighton & Hove 6Angmering School
12-Mar15:00Brighton & Hove 6Lewes 3Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 1
East Grinstead 4Brighton & Hove 5
14:00Hailsham 2Burgess Hill 3Hailsham Community College
South Saxons 2Eastbourne 3
10:00Worthing 1Honeybees 1Angmering School
19-Mar15:00Brighton & Hove 5Worthing 1Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 1
13:30Burgess Hill 3East Grinstead 4Copthorne Prep School
10:00Eastbourne 3Hailsham 2Eastbourne Saffrons Sports Club
10:30Honeybees 1Brighton & Hove 6Falmer Sports Complex
12:00Lewes 3South Saxons 2Southdown Club Cockshut Road
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep14:45Brighton & Hove 551Honeybees 1Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 2
16:30Burgess Hill 311Worthing 1The Triangle
10:00Eastbourne 307East Grinstead 4Eastbourne Saffrons Sports Club
11:00Lewes 303Hailsham 2Falmer Sports Complex
12:00South Saxons 226Brighton & Hove 6Horntye Park Sports Complex
02-Oct11:45Brighton & Hove 611Brighton & Hove 5Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 2
15:00East Grinstead 432Lewes 3East Grinstead Sports Club
14:00Hailsham 230South Saxons 2Hailsham Community College
10:30Honeybees 111Burgess Hill 3Falmer Sports Complex
10:00Worthing 1 (HWO)50Eastbourne 3Angmering School
09-Oct15:00Brighton & Hove 631Hailsham 2Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 1
16:30Burgess Hill 304Brighton & Hove 5Worth School
16:30Eastbourne 331Honeybees 1Eastbourne Saffrons Sports Club
12:00South Saxons 205East Grinstead 4 (AWO)Horntye Park Sports Complex
16-Oct15:00Brighton & Hove 570Eastbourne 3Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 1
16:30Burgess Hill 322Brighton & Hove 6The Triangle
14:30East Grinstead 430Hailsham 2East Grinstead Sports Club
10:30Honeybees 116Lewes 3Falmer Sports Complex
15:00Worthing 121South Saxons 2Littlehampton Academy
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
East Grinstead 444001621412W W W W
Brighton & Hove 543101721510W D W W
Brighton & Hove 6422012668W D W D
Worthing 132108267D W W
Hailsham 242027616W W L L
Lewes 331028713L L W
Burgess Hill 3403148-43D D L D
Eastbourne 34103318-153L L W L
Honeybees 14013415-111L D L L
South Saxons 24004316-130L L L L