Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct15:00Henley 4Wallingford 4Henley HC
15:30Newbury & Thatcham 5Maidenhead 4Henwick Worthy SG (Newbury)
15:30Slough SwiftsTadley 1Slough Hockey Club
12:00South Berkshire 4Amersham & Chalfont 5Cantley Park
13:30Wycombe 5Sonning 4
06-Nov14:30Amersham & Chalfont 5Wycombe 5Beaconsfield High School
14:00Slough SwiftsNewbury & Thatcham 5Slough Hockey Club
15:00Sonning 4Henley 4Berkshire County Sports Club Sonning Lane
16:00Tadley 1South Berkshire 4University Of Reading
14:45Wallingford 4Maidenhead 4Wallingford Sports Park Hithercroft Road
13-Nov15:00Henley 4Amersham & Chalfont 5Henley HC
16:15Maidenhead 4Sonning 4Altwood School
11:30Newbury & Thatcham 5Wallingford 4Trinity School (Newbury)
16:30South Berkshire 4Slough SwiftsCantley Park
13:30Wycombe 5Tadley 1
20-Nov12:45Amersham & Chalfont 5Maidenhead 4Beaconsfield High School
16:00Slough SwiftsWycombe 5Slough Hockey Club
13:30Sonning 4Wallingford 4Berkshire County Sports Club Sonning Lane
12:00South Berkshire 4Newbury & Thatcham 5Cantley Park
16:00Tadley 1Henley 4University Of Reading
27-Nov15:00Henley 4Slough SwiftsHenley HC
14:45Maidenhead 4Tadley 1Altwood School
11:30Newbury & Thatcham 5Sonning 4Trinity School (Newbury)
16:15Wallingford 4Amersham & Chalfont 5Wallingford Sports Park Hithercroft Road
13:30Wycombe 5South Berkshire 4
15-Jan15:00Henley 4South Berkshire 4Henley HC
16:15Maidenhead 4Slough SwiftsAltwood School
Newbury & Thatcham 5Wycombe 5
10:30Sonning 4Amersham & Chalfont 5Berkshire County Sports Club Sonning Lane
16:15Wallingford 4Tadley 1Wallingford Sports Park Hithercroft Road
22-JanAmersham & Chalfont 5Newbury & Thatcham 5
14:00Slough SwiftsWallingford 4
15:00South Berkshire 4Maidenhead 4Birch Hill Rec Ground
10:00Tadley 1Sonning 4University Of Reading
13:30Wycombe 5Henley 4
29-JanAmersham & Chalfont 5Tadley 1
15:00Henley 4Newbury & Thatcham 5Henley HC
14:45Maidenhead 4Wycombe 5Altwood School
11:30Sonning 4Slough SwiftsReading HC - Pitch 2 - Sonning Lane Sand
16:15Wallingford 4South Berkshire 4Wallingford Sports Park Hithercroft Road
05-Feb15:00Henley 4Maidenhead 4Henley HC
Newbury & Thatcham 5Tadley 1
13:00Slough SwiftsAmersham & Chalfont 5
10:30South Berkshire 4Sonning 4Cantley Park
13:30Wycombe 5Wallingford 4
12-FebAmersham & Chalfont 5South Berkshire 4
16:15Maidenhead 4Newbury & Thatcham 5Altwood School
10:00Sonning 4Wycombe 5
10:00Tadley 1Slough SwiftsUniversity Of Reading
14:45Wallingford 4Henley 4
26-Feb15:00Henley 4Sonning 4Henley HC
14:45Maidenhead 4Wallingford 4Altwood School
Newbury & Thatcham 5Slough Swifts
10:30South Berkshire 4Tadley 1Cantley Park
13:30Wycombe 5Amersham & Chalfont 5
05-MarAmersham & Chalfont 5Henley 4
14:00Slough SwiftsSouth Berkshire 4
16:00Sonning 4Maidenhead 4Reading HC - Pitch 2 - Sonning Lane Sand
16:00Tadley 1Wycombe 5University Of Reading
14:45Wallingford 4Newbury & Thatcham 5Wallingford Sports Park Hithercroft Road
12-Mar15:00Henley 4Tadley 1Henley HC
14:45Maidenhead 4Amersham & Chalfont 5Altwood School
Newbury & Thatcham 5South Berkshire 4
16:15Wallingford 4Sonning 4Wallingford Sports Park Hithercroft Road
13:30Wycombe 5Slough Swifts
19-MarAmersham & Chalfont 5Wallingford 4
10:00Slough SwiftsHenley 4
Sonning 4Newbury & Thatcham 5
10:30South Berkshire 4Wycombe 5Cantley Park
16:00Tadley 1Maidenhead 4University Of Reading
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep13:00Amersham & Chalfont 570Sonning 4Dr Challoners Grammar School
16:00Slough Swifts00Maidenhead 4Slough Hockey Club
12:00South Berkshire 421Henley 4Birch Hill Rec Ground
14:30Tadley 102Wallingford 4University Of Reading
13:30Wycombe 512Newbury & Thatcham 5RGS (High Wycombe)
02-Oct15:00Henley 431Wycombe 5Henley HC
Maidenhead 404South Berkshire 4
12:00Newbury & Thatcham 543Amersham & Chalfont 5Tilsley Park - Pitch 2
16:30Sonning 413Tadley 1Berkshire County Sports Club Sonning Lane
16:15Wallingford 490Slough SwiftsWallingford Sports Park Hithercroft Road
09-Oct11:30Newbury & Thatcham 505Henley 4Trinity School (Newbury)
15:30Slough Swifts03Sonning 4Slough Hockey Club
13:30South Berkshire 4102Wallingford 4Birch Hill Rec Ground
14:30Tadley 132Amersham & Chalfont 5University Of Reading
13:30Wycombe 512Maidenhead 4RGS (High Wycombe)
16-Oct16:00Amersham & Chalfont 550Slough SwiftsAmersham & Chalfont HC
14:45Maidenhead 401Henley 4Altwood School
15:00Sonning 447South Berkshire 4Berkshire County Sports Club Sonning Lane
16:30Tadley 130Newbury & Thatcham 5University Of Reading
16:15Wallingford 4Wycombe 5Wallingford Sports Park Hithercroft Road
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
South Berkshire 444002371612W W W W
Henley 4430110379L W W W
Tadley 143019549L W W W
Amersham & Chalfont 54202177106W L L W
Wallingford 43201131036W W L
Newbury & Thatcham 54202612-66W W L L
Maidenhead 4411226-44D L W L
Sonning 44103817-93L L W L
Slough Swifts4013017-171D L L L
Wycombe 5300337-40L L L