Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
23-Oct12:00Bristol Firebrands 1Clifton Robinsons W2Bristol - Firebrands HCChloe McCall, Megan James
14:00Cheltenham 1Basingstoke WomenCheltenham - Balcarras School (V)Donovan Rothman, Anthony Bridge
13:00Exe WomenPenarth Women 1Glayne Price, Saul Shohet
12:30Team Bath Buccaneers WomenOxford Hawks 1Bath - University Of Bath (V) - Pitch 2David Savage, Robert Cann
12:30Witney 1University of Bristol 1Wood Green SchoolSteven Rice, Caroline Standfield
30-Oct14:00Basingstoke WomenWitney 1Basingstoke Hockey Club - Pitch 2
13:00Exe WomenBristol Firebrands 1
12:00Oxford Hawks 1Clifton Robinsons W2Banbury Road North Sports Ground - Pitch 1
14:30Penarth Women 1Cheltenham 1Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
University of Bristol 1Team Bath Buccaneers Women
06-Nov13:00Bristol Firebrands 1University of Bristol 1Bristol - Firebrands HC
14:30Clifton Robinsons W2Team Bath Buccaneers WomenBristol - Redmaids The Lawns (V)
12:00Oxford Hawks 1Cheltenham 1Banbury Road North Sports Ground - Pitch 1Rajiv Khanna
12:00Penarth Women 1Basingstoke WomenSophia Gardens, Cardiff
12:30Witney 1Exe WomenWood Green School
13-Nov14:00Basingstoke WomenExe WomenBasingstoke Hockey Club - Pitch 2
14:00Cheltenham 1Bristol Firebrands 1Cheltenham - Balcarras School (V)
12:30Team Bath Buccaneers WomenPenarth Women 1Bath - University Of Bath (V) - Pitch 2
University of Bristol 1Clifton Robinsons W2
12:30Witney 1Oxford Hawks 1Wood Green School
20-Nov13:00Bristol Firebrands 1Team Bath Buccaneers WomenBristol - Firebrands HC
14:00Clifton Robinsons W2Witney 1Bristol - Redmaids The Lawns (V)
13:00Exe WomenCheltenham 1
12:00Oxford Hawks 1Basingstoke WomenBanbury Road North Sports Ground - Pitch 1
12:00Penarth Women 1University of Bristol 1Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
05-Feb14:00Basingstoke WomenUniversity of Bristol 1Basingstoke Hockey Club - Pitch 2
Bristol Firebrands 1Witney 1
14:00Cheltenham 1Clifton Robinsons W2Cheltenham - Balcarras School (V)
14:00Exe WomenTeam Bath Buccaneers Women
12:00Penarth Women 1Oxford Hawks 1Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
12-Feb14:00Clifton Robinsons W2Basingstoke WomenBristol - Redmaids The Lawns (V)Robert Cann, Chloe McCall
12:00Oxford Hawks 1Bristol Firebrands 1Banbury Road North Sports Ground - Pitch 1
14:00Team Bath Buccaneers WomenCheltenham 1Bath - University Of Bath (V) - Pitch 2
University of Bristol 1Exe Women
12:30Witney 1Penarth Women 1Wood Green School
19-FebBristol Firebrands 1Basingstoke Women
14:00Cheltenham 1University of Bristol 1Cheltenham - Balcarras School (V)
13:00Exe WomenOxford Hawks 1
12:00Penarth Women 1Clifton Robinsons W2Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
12:30Team Bath Buccaneers WomenWitney 1Bath - University Of Bath (V) - Pitch 2
26-Feb14:00Basingstoke WomenTeam Bath Buccaneers WomenBasingstoke Hockey Club - Pitch 2
Bristol Firebrands 1Penarth Women 1
13:30Exe WomenClifton Robinsons W2
12:00Oxford Hawks 1University of Bristol 1Banbury Road North Sports Ground - Pitch 1
12:30Witney 1Cheltenham 1Wood Green School
05-Mar14:00Basingstoke WomenCheltenham 1Basingstoke Hockey Club - Pitch 2
11:30Clifton Robinsons W2Bristol Firebrands 1Bristol - Redmaids The Lawns (V)
12:00Oxford Hawks 1Team Bath Buccaneers WomenBanbury Road North Sports Ground - Pitch 1
12:00Penarth Women 1Exe WomenSophia Gardens, Cardiff
University of Bristol 1Witney 1
12-MarBristol Firebrands 1Exe Women
14:00Cheltenham 1Penarth Women 1Cheltenham - Balcarras School (V)
14:00Clifton Robinsons W2Oxford Hawks 1Bristol - Redmaids The Lawns (V)
12:30Team Bath Buccaneers WomenUniversity of Bristol 1Bath - University Of Bath (V) - Pitch 2
12:30Witney 1Basingstoke WomenWood Green School
19-Mar14:00Basingstoke WomenPenarth Women 1Basingstoke Hockey Club - Pitch 2
14:00Cheltenham 1Oxford Hawks 1Cheltenham - Balcarras School (V)
13:30Exe WomenWitney 1
12:00Team Bath Buccaneers WomenClifton Robinsons W2Bath - University Of Bath (V) - Pitch 2
University of Bristol 1Bristol Firebrands 1
26-MarBristol Firebrands 1Cheltenham 1
14:00Clifton Robinsons W2University of Bristol 1Bristol - Redmaids The Lawns (V)
13:00Exe WomenBasingstoke Women
12:00Oxford Hawks 1Witney 1Banbury Road North Sports Ground - Pitch 1
12:00Penarth Women 1Team Bath Buccaneers WomenSophia Gardens, Cardiff
02-Apr14:00Basingstoke WomenOxford Hawks 1Basingstoke Hockey Club - Pitch 2
14:00Cheltenham 1Exe WomenCheltenham - Balcarras School (V)
14:00Team Bath Buccaneers WomenBristol Firebrands 1Bath - University Of Bath (V) - Pitch 2
University of Bristol 1Penarth Women 1
14:00Witney 1Clifton Robinsons W2Wood Green School
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep14:00Clifton Robinsons W212Cheltenham 1Bristol - Redmaids The Lawns (V)
12:00Oxford Hawks 110Penarth Women 1Banbury Road North Sports Ground - Pitch 1
12:30Team Bath Buccaneers Women31Exe WomenBath - University Of Bath (V) - Pitch 2
14:30University of Bristol 113Basingstoke WomenBristol University - Coombe Dingle (V) - Pitch 1
12:30Witney 156Bristol Firebrands 1Wood Green School
02-Oct14:00Basingstoke Women11Clifton Robinsons W2Basingstoke Hockey Club - Pitch 2
13:00Bristol Firebrands 122Oxford Hawks 1Bristol - Firebrands HC
14:00Cheltenham 111Team Bath Buccaneers WomenCheltenham - Balcarras School (V)
Exe WomenUniversity of Bristol 1
12:00Penarth Women 122Witney 1Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
09-Oct14:00Basingstoke Women24Bristol Firebrands 1Basingstoke Hockey Club - Pitch 2
14:30Clifton Robinsons W233Penarth Women 1Bristol - Redmaids The Lawns (V)
12:00Oxford Hawks 123Exe WomenBanbury Road North Sports Ground - Pitch 1
13:00University of Bristol 123Cheltenham 1Bristol University - Coombe Dingle (V) - Pitch 1
12:30Witney 130Team Bath Buccaneers WomenWood Green School
16-Oct14:00Cheltenham 112Witney 1Cheltenham - Balcarras School (V)
14:30Clifton Robinsons W201Exe WomenBristol - Redmaids The Lawns (V)
13:00Penarth Women 112Bristol Firebrands 1Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
12:30Team Bath Buccaneers Women22Basingstoke WomenBath - University Of Bath (V) - Pitch 2
14:30University of Bristol 112Oxford Hawks 1Bristol University - Coombe Dingle (V) - Pitch 1
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Bristol Firebrands 143101410410W D W W
Witney 1421112937L D W W
Cheltenham 142117617W D W L
Oxford Hawks 142117617W D L W
Exe Women32015506L W W
Basingstoke Women41218805W D L D
Team Bath Buccaneers Women412167-15W D L D
Penarth Women 1402268-22L D D L
Clifton Robinsons W2402257-22L D D L
University of Bristol 1300348-40L L L